Endorsed Candidates

We’re excited to support reform champions as they work to unrig our broken system. The full list of our endorsed candidates is below, and you can also view priority candidates who we’ve designated as Champions of Democracy.

Download our national or New Hampshire questionnaire. Please contact us at inbox@fightforreform.org with any questions!

FFR has endorsed the following candidates for the 2019-2020 cycle:

North Carolina Attorney General

Attorney General Josh Stein

North Carolina Senate

Tess Judge (SD-01)

Donna Lake (SD-07)

Sen. Harper Peterson (SD-9)

Allen Wellons (SD-11)

Sen. Sam Searcy (SD-17)

Sarah Crawford (SD-18)

Sen. Kirk deViere (SD-19)

J.D. Wooten (SD-24)

Helen Probst Mills (SD-25)

Terri LeGrand (SD-31)

Sen. Jeff Jackson (SD-37)

Brian Caskey (SD-48)

North Carolina House

Emily Bunch Nicholson (HD-01)

Dorothea White (HD-03)

Chris Schulte (HD-04)

Brian Farkas (HD-09)

Rep. Allison Dahle (HD-11)

Virginia Cox-Daugherty (HD-12)

Debbi Fintak (HD-16)

Marcia Morgan (HD-19)

Adam Ericson (HD-20)

Rep. Linda Cooper-Suggs (HD-24)

Rep. Marcia Morey (HD-30)

Rep. Julie von Haefen (HD-36)

Rep. Sydney Batch (HD-37)

Rep. Joe John (HD-40)

Dr. Frances Jackson (HD-45)

Jason Cain (HD-51)

Lowell Simon (HD-52)

Rep. Verla Insko (HD-56)

Rep. Ashton Clemmons (HD-57)

Nicole Ward Quick (HD-59)

Rep. Pricey Harrison (HD-61)

Ricky Hurtado (HD-63)

Ericka McKnight (HD-68)

Gail Young (HD-83)

Gayle Harris (HD-84)

Terry Brown (HD-92)

Rep. Ray Russell (HD-93)

Rep. Christy Clark (HD-98)

Rep. Rachel Hunt (HD-103)

Rep. Brandon Lofton (HD-104)

Ed Hallyburton (HD-112)

Sam Edney (HD-113)

New Hampshire Governor

Sen. Dan Feltes

New Hampshire Senate

Rep. Sue Ford (SD-1)

Bill Bolton (SD-2)

Sen. David Watters (SD-4)

Jenn Alford-Teaster (SD-8)

Sen. Jeanne Dietsch (SD-9)

Sen. Shannon Chandley (SD-11)

Sen. Melanie Levesque (SD-12)

Sen. Cindy Rosenwald (SD-13)

Sen. Kevin Cavanaugh (SD-16)

Sen. Jon Morgan (SD-23)

Sen. Tom Sherman (SD-24)

New Hampshire House

Rep. Anita Burroughs (Carroll-1)

Lucius Parshall (Cheshire-10)

Rep. Joyce Weston (Grafton-8)

Richard Bruno (Hillsborough-6)

Rep. Iz Piedra (Hillsborough-9)

Rep. Nicole Klein Knight (Hillsborough-11)

Rep. Amanda Bouldin (Hillsborough-12)

Tony LaBranche (Hillsborough-22)

Laura Lynch (Hillsborough-25)

Chris Wheeler (Hillsborough-26)

Rep. Kat McGhee (Hillsborough-27)

Rep. Bruce Cohen (Hillsborough-28)

Rep. Jan Schmidt (Hillsborough-28)

Rep. Paul Bergeron (Hillsborough-29)

Rep. Sue Vail (Hillsborough-30)

Rep. Allison Nutting-Wong (Hillsborough-32)

Candace Moulton (Hillsborough-44)

Rep. Connie Lane (Merrimack-12)

Eric Gallager (Merrimack-15)

Rep. Kris Schultz (Merrimack-18)

Rep. Dianne Schuett (Merrimack-20)

Lorrie Carey (Merrimack-26)

Erin Spencer (Rockingham-6)

Bonnie Wright (Rockingham-8)

Rep. Liz McConnell (Rockingham-11)

Greg Tillman (Rockingham-13)

Rep. Janet Wall (Strafford-6)

Rep. Peg Higgins (Strafford-22)

Claudia Istel (Sullivan-7)

Gregor Stocks (Coos 7)

Rep. Tim Egan (Grafton 2)

Riley Gordon (Grafton 12)

Rep. Patricia Cornell (Hillsborough 18)

Nikki Fordey (Hillsborough 20)

Alex Lloyd (Hillsborough 23)

Rep. Laura Telerski (Hillsborough 35)

Amy Bradley (Hillsborough 43)

Marcella Termini (Hillsborough 43)

Arizona Senate

Col. (ret.) Felicia French (LD-06)

JoAnna Mendoza (LD-11)

AJ Kurdoglu (LD-17)

Doug Ervin (LD-20)

Seth Blattman (LD-23)

Christine Porter Marsh (LD-28)

Arizona House

Mayor Coral Evans (LD-6)

Sharon Girard (LD-8)

Judy Schwiebert (LD-20)

Kathy Knecht (LD-21)

Eric Kurland (LD-23)

Rep. Kelli Butler (LD-28)

California Senate

Ann Ravel (SD-15)

Missouri Governor

Auditor Nicole Galloway

Missouri Secretary of State

Yinka Faleti

Montana Governor

Lt. Gov. Mike Cooney

Montana Attorney General

Raph Graybill

Montana Secretary of State

Sen. Bryce Bennett

Texas House

Janet Dudding (HD-14)

Sarah DeMerchant (HD-26)

Dr. Eliz Markowitz (HD-28)

Travis Boldt (HD-29)

Rep. Erin Zwiener (HD-45)

Rep. Vikki Goodwin (HD-47)

James Talarico (HD-52)

Keke Williams (HD-54)

Angela Brewer (HD-64)

Sharon Hirsch (HD-66)

Lorenzo Sanchez (HD-67)

Dr. Lydia Bean (HD-93)

Rep. Terry Meza (HD-105)

Brandy Chambers (HD-112)

Celina Montoya (HD-121)

Natali Hurtado (HD-126)

Rep. Gina Calanni (HD-132)

Ann Johnson (HD-134)

Rep. Jon Rosenthal (HD-135)

Rep. John Bucy III (HD-136)

Michigan House

Felicia Brabec (HD-55)

Angela Witwer (HD-71)

Chokwe Pitchford (HD-79)

Brian Hosticka (HD-91)

Dan O’Neil (HD-104)

Pennsylvania Attorney General

Attorney General Josh Shapiro

Pennsylvania Senate

Janet Diaz (SD-13)

George Scott (SD-15)

Shanna Danielson (SD-31)

Pennsylvania House

Richard Ruggieri (HD-13)

Paul Friel (HD-26)

Marlene Katz (HD-29)

Lissa Geiger Shulman (HD-30)

John Padora (HD-37)

Sharon Guidi (HD-40)

Michele Knoll (HD-44)

Harlan Shober (HD-48)

Brittney Rodas (HD-105)

Lindsay Drew (HD-106)

Joanna Bryn Smith (HD-120)

Tara Zrinski (HD-138)

Gary Spillane (HD-144)

Robyn Colajezzi (HD-145)

Jill Dennin (HD-147)

Nancy Guenst (HD-152)

Rep. Jennifer O’Mara (HD-165)

Rep. Kristine Howard (HD-167)

Claudette Williams (HD-176)

Ann Marie Mitchell (HD-178)

Janelle Kayla Crossley (HD-199)

Florida House 

Ben Marcus (HD-16)

Chris Cause (HD-39)

Jessica Harrington (HD-64)

Clint Barras (HD-120)

Georgia Senate

Christine Triebsch (SD-32)

Georgia House

Natalie Bucsko (HD-24)

Christa Olenczak (HD-25)

Luisa Wakeman (HD-43)

Connie Di Cicco (HD-44)

Sara Tindall Ghazal (HD-45)

Caroline Holko (HD-46)

Anthia Carter (HD-47)

Jason T. Hayes (HD-49)

Rep. Kimberly Alexander (HD-66)

Mokah Johnson (HD-117)

Chris Benton (HD-131)

Minority Leader Bob Trammell (HD-132)

Joyce Barlow (HD-151)

Lethia Kittrell (HD-155)

Booker Gainor  (HD-173)

Julie Jordan (HD-179)

Chris Benton (HD-131)

Ohio Senate

Joel O’Dorisio (SD-2)

Mark Fogel (SD-6)

Charles Ballard (SD-10)

Ryan Ottney (SD-14)

Betsy Rader (SD-18)

Craig Swartz (SD-26)

Ohio House

Nancy Day-Achaeur (HD-23)

Rep. Jessica Miranda (HD-28)

Cate Berger (HD-41)

Christopher Stanley (HD-59)

Adam Dudziak (HD-61)

Alan Darnowsky (HD-65)

Donna Beheydt (HD-69)

Virginia House

Del. Chris Hurst (HD-12)

Del. Kelly Fowler (HD-21)

Jennifer Woofter (HD-22)

Larry Barnett (HD-27)

Joshua Cole (HD-28)

Del. Elizabeth Guzman (HD-31)

Mavis Taintor (HD-33)

Del. Vivian Watts (HD-39)

Dan Helmer (HD-40)

Del. Lee Carter (HD-50)

Morgan Goodman (HD-55)

Tim Hickey (HD-59)

Lindsey Dougherty (HD-62)

Sheila Bynum-Coleman (HD-66)

Del. Schuyler VanValkenburg (HD-72)

Rodney Willett (HD-73)

Len Myers (HD-81)

Nancy Guy (HD-83)

Karen Mallard (HD-84)

Alex Askew (HD-85)

Suhas Subramanyam (HD-87)

Jess Foster (HD-88)

Del. Mike Mullin (HD-93)

Shelly Simonds (HD-94)

Phil Hernandez (HD-100)

Virginia Senate

Missy Cotter Smasal (SD-08)

Ghazala Hashmi (SD-10)

Amanda Pohl (SD-11)

Debra Rodman (SD-12)

Ronnie Ross (SD-27)

Qasim Rashid (SD-28)

Wisconsin Assembly

Sara Rodriguez (AD-13)

Rep. Robyn Vining (AD-14)

Deb Andraca (AD-23)

Emily Siegrist (AD-24)

Sarah Yacoub (AD-30)

Ismael “Izzy” Nevarez (AD-39)

Shaun Murphy-Lopez (AD-49)

Kriss Marion (AD-51)

Minority Leader Rep. Gordon Hintz (AD-54)

Brian Giles (AD-69)

Rep. Nick Milroy (AD-73)

Rep. Beth Meyers (AD-74)

Jacob Malinowski (AD-82)

Kristin Lyerly (AD-88)

Amanda WhiteEagle (AD-92)

Rep. Steve Doyle (AD-94)

Washington Secretary of State

Rep. Gael Tarleton