Endorsed Candidates

We’re excited to support reform champions as they work to unrig our broken system. Download our national or New Hampshire questionnaire from the links below. Please contact us at inbox@fightforreform.org with any questions!

FFR has endorsed the following candidates for the 2019-2020 cycle:

North Carolina Senate

J.D. Wooten (SD-24)

North Carolina House

Dorothea White (HD-03)

Rep. Allison Dahle (HD-11)

Rep. Sydney Batch (HD-37)

Rep. Joe John (HD-40)

Jason Cain (HD-51)

Rep. Verla Insko (HD-56)

Rep. Ashton Clemmons (HD-57)

New Hampshire Governor

Dan Feltes

New Hampshire Senate

Rep. Sue Ford (SD-1)

Bill Bolton (SD-2)

David Watters (SD-4)

Jenn Alford-Teaster (SD-8)

Jeanne Dietsch (SD-9)

Sen. Shannon Chandley (SD-11)

Melanie Levesque (SD-12)

Cindy Rosenwald (SD-13)

Sen. Kevin Cavanaugh (SD-16)

Jon Morgan (SD-23)

Tom Sherman (SD-24)

New Hampshire House

Gregor Stocks (Coos 7)

Rep. Tim Egan (Grafton 2)

Riley Gordon (Grafton 12)

Rep. Patricia Cornell (Hillsborough 18)

Nikki Fordey (Hillsborough 20)

Alex Lloyd (Hillsborough 23)

Rep. Laura Telerski (Hillsborough 35)

Amy Bradley (Hillsborough 43)

Marcella Termini (Hillsborough 43)

California Senate

Ann Ravel (SD-15)

Missouri Governor

Nicole Galloway

Missouri Secretary of State

Yinka Faleti

Montana Governor

Lt. Gov. Mike Cooney

Montana Attorney General

Raph Graybill

Montana Secretary of State

Sen. Bryce Bennett

Texas House

Janet Dudding (HD-14)

Dr. Eliz Markowitz (HD-28)

Travis Boldt (HD-29)

Rep. Erin Zwiener (HD-45)

James Talarico (HD-52)

Angela Brewer (HD-64)

Dr. Lydia Bean (HD-93)

Rep. Terry Meza (HD-105)

Brandy Chambers (HD-112)

Celina Montoya (HD-121)

Natali Hurtado (HD-126)

Ann Johnson (HD-134)

Rep. Jon Rosenthal (HD-135)

John Bucy III (HD-136)

Michigan House

Felicia Brabec (HD-55)

Angela Witwer (HD-71)

Chokwe Pitchford (HD-79)

Dan O’Neil (HD-104)

Pennsylvania Attorney General

Attorney General Josh Shapiro

Pennsylvania Senate

Shanna Danielson (SD-31)

Pennsylvania House

Richard Ruggieri (HD-13)

Marlene Katz (HD-29)

John Padora (HD-37)

Sharon Guidi (HD-40)

Michele Knoll (HD-44)

Harlan Shober (HD-48)

Brittney Rodas (HD-105)

Lindsay Drew (HD-106)

Joanna Bryn Smith (HD-120)

Tara Zrinski (HD-138)

Gary Spillane (HD-144)

Nancy Guenst (HD-152)

Rep. Jennifer O’Mara (HD-165)

Kristine Howard (HD-167)

Claudette Williams (HD-176)

Ann Marie Mitchell (HD-178)

Florida House 

Ben Marcus (HD-16)

Chris Cause (HD-39)

Jessica Harrington (HD-64)

Georgia House

Connie Di Cicco (HD-44)

Chris Benton (HD-131)

Ohio Senate

Joel O’Dorisio (SD-2)

Ohio House

Betsy Rader (SD-18)

Virginia House

Chris Hurst (HD-12)

Kelly Fowler (HD-21)

Jennifer Woofter (HD-22)

Larry Barnett (HD-27)

Joshua Cole (HD-28)

Elizabeth Guzman (HD-31)

Mavis Taintor (HD-33)

Vivian Watts (HD-39)

Dan Helmer (HD-40)

Lee Carter (HD-50)

Morgan Goodman (HD-55)

Tim Hickey (HD-59)

Lindsey Dougherty (HD-62)

Sheila Bynum-Coleman (HD-66)

Schuyler VanValkenburg (HD-72)

Rodney Willett (HD-73)

Len Myers (HD-81)

Nancy Guy (HD-83)

Karen Mallard (HD-84)

Alex Askew (HD-85)

Suhas Subramanyam (HD-87)

Jess Foster (HD-88)

Mike Mullin (HD-93)

Shelly Simonds (HD-94)

Phil Hernandez (HD-100)

Virginia Senate

Missy Cotter Smasal (SD-08)

Ghazala Hashmi (SD-10)

Amanda Pohl (SD-11)

Debra Rodman (SD-12)

Ronnie Ross (SD-27)

Qasim Rashid (SD-28)

Wisconsin Assembly

Brian Giles (AD-69)