Previously Endorsed Candidates
FFR endorsed the following candidates for the 2021–2022 cycle:
Virginia House of Delegates
- Wendy Gooditis (HD-10)
- Sam Rasoul (HD-11)
- Christ Hurst (HD-12)
- Danica Roem (HD-13)
- Kelly Convirs-Fowler (HD-21)
- Debra Gardner (HD-27)
- Josh Cole (HD-28)
- Dan Helmer (HD-40)
- Kathy Tran (HD-42)
- Michelle Maldonado (HD-50)
- Briana Sewell (HD-51)
- Sally Hudson (HD-57)
- Lashrecse Aird (HD-63)
- Katie Sponsler (HD-66)
- Schuyler VanValkenburg (HD-72)
- Rodney Willett (HD-73)
- Clint Jenkins (HD-76)
- Nancy Guy (HD-83)
- Alex Askew (HD-85)
- Mike Mullin (HD-93)
- Shelly Simonds (HD-94)
- Marcia ‘Cia’ Price (HD-95)
- Finale Norton (HD-100)
FFR endorsed the following candidates for the 2019-2020 cycle:
North Carolina Attorney General
Attorney General Josh Stein
North Carolina Senate
Tess Judge (SD-01)
Donna Lake (SD-07)
Sen. Harper Peterson (SD-9)
Allen Wellons (SD-11)
Sen. Sam Searcy (SD-17)
Sarah Crawford (SD-18)
Sen. Kirk deViere (SD-19)
J.D. Wooten (SD-24)
Helen Probst Mills (SD-25)
Terri LeGrand (SD-31)
Sen. Jeff Jackson (SD-37)
Brian Caskey (SD-48)
North Carolina House
Emily Bunch Nicholson (HD-01)
Dorothea White (HD-03)
Chris Schulte (HD-04)
Brian Farkas (HD-09)
Rep. Allison Dahle (HD-11)
Virginia Cox-Daugherty (HD-12)
Debbi Fintak (HD-16)
Marcia Morgan (HD-19)
Adam Ericson (HD-20)
Rep. Linda Cooper-Suggs (HD-24)
Rep. Marcia Morey (HD-30)
Rep. Julie von Haefen (HD-36)
Rep. Sydney Batch (HD-37)
Rep. Joe John (HD-40)
Dr. Frances Jackson (HD-45)
Jason Cain (HD-51)
Lowell Simon (HD-52)
Rep. Verla Insko (HD-56)
Rep. Ashton Clemmons (HD-57)
Nicole Ward Quick (HD-59)
Rep. Pricey Harrison (HD-61)
Ricky Hurtado (HD-63)
Ericka McKnight (HD-68)
Gail Young (HD-83)
Gayle Harris (HD-84)
Terry Brown (HD-92)
Rep. Ray Russell (HD-93)
Rep. Christy Clark (HD-98)
Rep. Rachel Hunt (HD-103)
Rep. Brandon Lofton (HD-104)
Ed Hallyburton (HD-112)
Sam Edney (HD-113)
New Hampshire Governor
Sen. Dan Feltes
New Hampshire Senate
Rep. Sue Ford (SD-1)
Bill Bolton (SD-2)
Sen. David Watters (SD-4)
Jenn Alford-Teaster (SD-8)
Sen. Jeanne Dietsch (SD-9)
Sen. Shannon Chandley (SD-11)
Sen. Melanie Levesque (SD-12)
Sen. Cindy Rosenwald (SD-13)
Sen. Kevin Cavanaugh (SD-16)
Sen. Jon Morgan (SD-23)
Sen. Tom Sherman (SD-24)
New Hampshire House
Rep. Anita Burroughs (Carroll-1)
Lucius Parshall (Cheshire-10)
Rep. Joyce Weston (Grafton-8)
Richard Bruno (Hillsborough-6)
Rep. Iz Piedra (Hillsborough-9)
Rep. Nicole Klein Knight (Hillsborough-11)
Rep. Amanda Bouldin (Hillsborough-12)
Tony LaBranche (Hillsborough-22)
Laura Lynch (Hillsborough-25)
Chris Wheeler (Hillsborough-26)
Rep. Kat McGhee (Hillsborough-27)
Rep. Bruce Cohen (Hillsborough-28)
Rep. Jan Schmidt (Hillsborough-28)
Rep. Paul Bergeron (Hillsborough-29)
Rep. Sue Vail (Hillsborough-30)
Rep. Allison Nutting-Wong (Hillsborough-32)
Candace Moulton (Hillsborough-44)
Rep. Connie Lane (Merrimack-12)
Eric Gallager (Merrimack-15)
Rep. Kris Schultz (Merrimack-18)
Rep. Dianne Schuett (Merrimack-20)
Lorrie Carey (Merrimack-26)
Erin Spencer (Rockingham-6)
Bonnie Wright (Rockingham-8)
Rep. Liz McConnell (Rockingham-11)
Greg Tillman (Rockingham-13)
Rep. Janet Wall (Strafford-6)
Rep. Peg Higgins (Strafford-22)
Claudia Istel (Sullivan-7)
Gregor Stocks (Coos 7)
Rep. Tim Egan (Grafton 2)
Riley Gordon (Grafton 12)
Rep. Patricia Cornell (Hillsborough 18)
Nikki Fordey (Hillsborough 20)
Alex Lloyd (Hillsborough 23)
Rep. Laura Telerski (Hillsborough 35)
Amy Bradley (Hillsborough 43)
Marcella Termini (Hillsborough 43)
Arizona Senate
Col. (ret.) Felicia French (LD-06)
JoAnna Mendoza (LD-11)
AJ Kurdoglu (LD-17)
Doug Ervin (LD-20)
Seth Blattman (LD-23)
Christine Porter Marsh (LD-28)
Arizona House
Mayor Coral Evans (LD-6)
Sharon Girard (LD-8)
Judy Schwiebert (LD-20)
Kathy Knecht (LD-21)
Eric Kurland (LD-23)
Rep. Kelli Butler (LD-28)
California Senate
Ann Ravel (SD-15)
Missouri Governor
Auditor Nicole Galloway
Missouri Secretary of State
Yinka Faleti
Montana Governor
Lt. Gov. Mike Cooney
Montana Attorney General
Raph Graybill
Montana Secretary of State
Sen. Bryce Bennett
Texas House
Janet Dudding (HD-14)
Sarah DeMerchant (HD-26)
Dr. Eliz Markowitz (HD-28)
Travis Boldt (HD-29)
Rep. Erin Zwiener (HD-45)
Rep. Vikki Goodwin (HD-47)
James Talarico (HD-52)
Keke Williams (HD-54)
Angela Brewer (HD-64)
Sharon Hirsch (HD-66)
Lorenzo Sanchez (HD-67)
Dr. Lydia Bean (HD-93)
Rep. Terry Meza (HD-105)
Brandy Chambers (HD-112)
Celina Montoya (HD-121)
Natali Hurtado (HD-126)
Rep. Gina Calanni (HD-132)
Ann Johnson (HD-134)
Rep. Jon Rosenthal (HD-135)
Rep. John Bucy III (HD-136)
Michigan House
Felicia Brabec (HD-55)
Angela Witwer (HD-71)
Chokwe Pitchford (HD-79)
Brian Hosticka (HD-91)
Dan O’Neil (HD-104)
Pennsylvania Attorney General
Attorney General Josh Shapiro
Pennsylvania Senate
Janet Diaz (SD-13)
George Scott (SD-15)
Shanna Danielson (SD-31)
Pennsylvania House
Richard Ruggieri (HD-13)
Paul Friel (HD-26)
Marlene Katz (HD-29)
Lissa Geiger Shulman (HD-30)
John Padora (HD-37)
Sharon Guidi (HD-40)
Michele Knoll (HD-44)
Harlan Shober (HD-48)
Brittney Rodas (HD-105)
Lindsay Drew (HD-106)
Joanna Bryn Smith (HD-120)
Tara Zrinski (HD-138)
Gary Spillane (HD-144)
Robyn Colajezzi (HD-145)
Jill Dennin (HD-147)
Nancy Guenst (HD-152)
Rep. Jennifer O’Mara (HD-165)
Rep. Kristine Howard (HD-167)
Claudette Williams (HD-176)
Ann Marie Mitchell (HD-178)
Janelle Kayla Crossley (HD-199)
Florida House
Ben Marcus (HD-16)
Chris Cause (HD-39)
Jessica Harrington (HD-64)
Clint Barras (HD-120)
Georgia Senate
Christine Triebsch (SD-32)
Georgia House
Natalie Bucsko (HD-24)
Christa Olenczak (HD-25)
Luisa Wakeman (HD-43)
Connie Di Cicco (HD-44)
Sara Tindall Ghazal (HD-45)
Caroline Holko (HD-46)
Anthia Carter (HD-47)
Jason T. Hayes (HD-49)
Rep. Kimberly Alexander (HD-66)
Mokah Johnson (HD-117)
Chris Benton (HD-131)
Minority Leader Bob Trammell (HD-132)
Joyce Barlow (HD-151)
Lethia Kittrell (HD-155)
Booker Gainor (HD-173)
Julie Jordan (HD-179)
Chris Benton (HD-131)
Ohio Senate
Joel O’Dorisio (SD-2)
Mark Fogel (SD-6)
Charles Ballard (SD-10)
Ryan Ottney (SD-14)
Betsy Rader (SD-18)
Craig Swartz (SD-26)
Ohio House
Nancy Day-Achaeur (HD-23)
Rep. Jessica Miranda (HD-28)
Cate Berger (HD-41)
Christopher Stanley (HD-59)
Adam Dudziak (HD-61)
Alan Darnowsky (HD-65)
Donna Beheydt (HD-69)
Virginia House
Del. Chris Hurst (HD-12)
Del. Kelly Fowler (HD-21)
Jennifer Woofter (HD-22)
Larry Barnett (HD-27)
Joshua Cole (HD-28)
Del. Elizabeth Guzman (HD-31)
Mavis Taintor (HD-33)
Del. Vivian Watts (HD-39)
Dan Helmer (HD-40)
Del. Lee Carter (HD-50)
Morgan Goodman (HD-55)
Tim Hickey (HD-59)
Lindsey Dougherty (HD-62)
Sheila Bynum-Coleman (HD-66)
Del. Schuyler VanValkenburg (HD-72)
Rodney Willett (HD-73)
Len Myers (HD-81)
Nancy Guy (HD-83)
Karen Mallard (HD-84)
Alex Askew (HD-85)
Suhas Subramanyam (HD-87)
Jess Foster (HD-88)
Del. Mike Mullin (HD-93)
Shelly Simonds (HD-94)
Phil Hernandez (HD-100)
Virginia Senate
Missy Cotter Smasal (SD-08)
Ghazala Hashmi (SD-10)
Amanda Pohl (SD-11)
Debra Rodman (SD-12)
Ronnie Ross (SD-27)
Qasim Rashid (SD-28)
Wisconsin Assembly
Sara Rodriguez (AD-13)
Rep. Robyn Vining (AD-14)
Deb Andraca (AD-23)
Emily Siegrist (AD-24)
Sarah Yacoub (AD-30)
Ismael “Izzy” Nevarez (AD-39)
Shaun Murphy-Lopez (AD-49)
Kriss Marion (AD-51)
Minority Leader Rep. Gordon Hintz (AD-54)
Brian Giles (AD-69)
Rep. Nick Milroy (AD-73)
Rep. Beth Meyers (AD-74)
Jacob Malinowski (AD-82)
Kristin Lyerly (AD-88)
Amanda WhiteEagle (AD-92)
Rep. Steve Doyle (AD-94)
Washington Secretary of State
Rep. Gael Tarleton